Upcoming Concerts with Klaus Kürvers

31.08.2017
Thursday
t-berlin – Fidicinstraße 38, Berlin-Kreuzberg, 20:30

String4tet TAKAHASHI.ERASLAN.PETZOLD.KÜRVERS


24.09.2017
Sunday
AckerStadtPalast – Ackerstr.169/170, Berlin-Mitte, 20:00

BerIO (BERLIN IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA)

  • Probable line-up:
    Alison Blunt (violin), Gerhard Uebele (violin), Wolfgang Georgsdorf (violin), Dietrich Petzold (viola), Hui-Chun Lin (cello), Tristan Honsinger (cello), Frank Dodge (cello), Hannes Buder (guitar), Anna Kaluza (alto sax), Manuel Miethe (soprano sax), Henrik Walsdorff (tenor sax), Frank Gratkowski (bass clarinet), Abigail Sanders (french horn), Rafael Hohlfeld (euphonium), Matthias Müller (trombone), Nikolai Meinhold (piano/guzheng), Stephan Bleier (double bass), Horst Nonnenmacher (double bass), Ulf Mengersen (double bass), Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Willi Kellers (vibraphone, percussion), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums), Kay Lübke (drums)

More information: AckerStadtPalast


27.09.2017
Wednesday
AckerStadtPalast – Ackerstr.169/170, Berlin-Mitte, 20:00

Emilio Gordoa’s „CapTar“


31.10.2017
Tuesday
Gasteig, Kleiner Konzersaal – 81667 München, Rosenheimer Straße 5, 20.00:

Offene Ohren e.V. präsentiert:

SEQUOIA (Bass-Quartet)

More information:
> Sequoia
> Offene Ohren e.V.
> Gasteig


22.11.2017
Wednesday
Wabe – Danziger Straße 101, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg, 20.00:

IGNAZ SCHICK: CIRCUIT TRAINING VI (2017)

More informations:
> WABE
> Ignaz Schick’s Circuit Training


23.11.2017
Thursday
Wabe – Danziger Straße 101, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg, 20.00:

IGNAZ SCHICK: CIRCUIT TRAINING VI (2017)

More informations:
> WABE
> Ignaz Schick’s Circuit Training


24.11.2017
Friday
Jazzkeller 69 @ Aufsturz – Oranienburger Str.67, Berlin-Mitte, 20:00

BerIO (BERLIN IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA)

  • Probable line-up:
    Alison Blunt (violin), Gerhard Uebele (violin), Wolfgang Georgsdorf (violin), Dietrich Petzold (viola), Hui-Chun Lin (cello), Tristan Honsinger (cello), Frank Dodge (cello), Hannes Buder (guitar), Anna Kaluza (alto sax), Manuel Miethe (soprano sax), Henrik Walsdorff (tenor sax), Frank Gratkowski (bass clarinet), Abigail Sanders (french horn), Rafael Hohlfeld (euphonium), Matthias Müller (trombone), Nikolai Meinhold (piano/guzheng), Stephan Bleier (double bass), Horst Nonnenmacher (double bass), Ulf Mengersen (double bass), Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Willi Kellers (vibraphone, percussion), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums), Kay Lübke (drums)